3 PREBBLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PREBBLE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0031/F / /
Acct#
004794
Owner
MORLEY ROBERT T/JANELLE V
Assessment
$501,900
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
4678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$176,100$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$176,100$501,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORLEY ROBERT T/JANELLE V
Co-Owner
Address3 PREBBLE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$123,000
Book & Page 7701/0141
Sale Date01/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORLEY ROBERT T/JANELLE V$123,0007701/014101/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $418,170
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 792 792
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   2,898 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$176,100
Appraised Value$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL6SPL6  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,900$176,100$445,000
2023$268,900$137,700$406,600
2022$278,100$137,700$415,800
2021$232,700$112,100$344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,900$176,100$445,000
2023$268,900$137,700$406,600
2022$278,100$137,700$415,800
2021$232,700$112,100$344,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps