13 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0120/A / /
Acct#
000481
Owner
CRILLEY GARY D/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$473,700
Appraisal
$473,700
PID
468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$374,400$473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,300$374,400$473,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRILLEY GARY D/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGARY D/DIANE L CRILLEY REV TRUST
Address316 DENNETT ST
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17586/0488
Sale Date10/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRILLEY GARY D/DIANE L TRUSTEES$017586/048810/20/2017
CRILLEY GARY D/DIANE L$72,5007566/002809/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $138,289
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
   816 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$349,400$448,700
2023$99,300$316,100$415,400
2022$92,400$262,000$354,400
2021$77,400$228,800$306,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$349,400$448,700
2023$99,300$316,100$415,400
2022$92,400$262,000$354,400
2021$77,400$228,800$306,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps