83 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
004796
Owner
STRECK MELINDA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$506,300
Appraisal
$506,300
PID
4680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$229,500$506,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$229,500$506,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRECK MELINDA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMELINDA M STRECK REV TRUST
Address83 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16495/0665
Sale Date12/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRECK MELINDA M TRUSTEE$016495/066512/27/2012
NAPIER MELINDA M TRUSTEE$016347/089206/19/2012
NAPIER MELINDA M$016323/024903/11/2011
MEADE BARBARA L/GENE B TRUSTEES$015475/040908/18/2008
MEADE BARBARA L/GENE B$09315/017801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $369,544
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 867 867
BASFIRST FLOOR 765 765
FOPPORCH, OPEN 171 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 765 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   2,610 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$229,500
Appraised Value$229,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,100$229,500$485,600
2023$256,100$210,400$466,500
2022$230,000$210,400$440,400
2021$194,100$177,600$371,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,100$229,500$485,600
2023$256,100$210,400$466,500
2022$230,000$210,400$440,400
2021$194,100$177,600$371,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps