19 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/J / /
Acct#
004802
Owner
MARTIN RODGER S/CAROL L
Assessment
$573,200
Appraisal
$573,200
PID
4685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$205,800$573,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$205,800$573,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN RODGER S/CAROL L
Co-Owner
Address19 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 14201/0073
Sale Date08/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN RODGER S/CAROL L$345,00014201/007308/20/2004
CRUM EUGENE T/KAREN Y$162,0009588/019407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $466,754
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
SLBSLAB 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   3,936 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$205,800$534,800
2023$329,000$193,400$522,400
2022$308,000$174,700$482,700
2021$268,000$155,900$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,000$205,800$534,800
2023$329,000$193,400$522,400
2022$308,000$174,700$482,700
2021$268,000$155,900$423,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps