9 HARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/L / /
Acct#
004803
Owner
LIPTON JOSEPH J
Assessment
$927,800
Appraisal
$927,800
PID
4686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$352,600$927,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,200$352,600$927,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPTON JOSEPH J
Co-OwnerFRIAR MICHELLE D
AddressPO BOX 444
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 16803/0825
Sale Date04/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIPTON JOSEPH J$410,00016803/082504/08/2014
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$016803/082404/08/2014
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$016710/038408/06/2013
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$309,00016003/031812/03/2010
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$015210/074607/02/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $675,679
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 700 700
PTOPATIO 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 476 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   4,376 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$352,600
Appraised Value$352,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,900$285,400$815,300
2023$529,900$251,800$781,700
2022$504,800$239,200$744,000
2021$423,600$293,800$717,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,900$285,400$815,300
2023$529,900$251,800$781,700
2022$504,800$239,200$744,000
2021$423,600$293,800$717,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps