15 BELMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BELMONT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
000482
Owner
KERMAN ADRIENNE A
Assessment
$631,800
Appraisal
$631,800
PID
469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$352,300$631,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$352,300$631,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKERMAN ADRIENNE A
Co-Owner
Address292 MASON TER
BROOKLINE , MA 02446
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 14514/0039
Sale Date06/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERMAN ADRIENNE A$390,00014514/003906/29/2005
HANSON ROBERT C$260,00011425/027302/01/2002
BELLIVEAU ANDREW J$46,5007204/029310/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $373,412
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 690 345
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 161 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,170 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 570 0
   3,761 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$352,300
Appraised Value$352,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$352,300$603,900
2023$251,600$293,600$545,200
2022$229,600$293,600$523,200
2021$201,100$278,900$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$352,300$603,900
2023$251,600$293,600$545,200
2022$229,600$293,600$523,200
2021$201,100$278,900$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps