2 UPLANDS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 UPLANDS LANE
Mblu
0005/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
004810
Owner
MELSBAKAS CESLOVAS/JOANA
Assessment
$1,221,300
Appraisal
$1,221,300
PID
4693
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,000$595,300$1,221,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,000$595,300$1,221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMELSBAKAS CESLOVAS/JOANA
Co-Owner
Address26 HARBOUR ISLE DR W UNIT 106

FT PIERCE, FL 34949
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1917/0872
Sale Date08/24/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELSBAKAS CESLOVAS/JOANA$01917/087208/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $831,124
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,158 2,158
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,104 1,052
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,158 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 297 0
   7,501 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$595,300
Appraised Value$595,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$573,800$357,200$931,000
2023$506,100$244,600$750,700
2022$339,300$244,600$583,900
2021$285,000$156,600$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$573,800$357,200$931,000
2023$506,100$244,600$750,700
2022$339,300$244,600$583,900
2021$285,000$156,600$441,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps