43 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
004811
Owner
CHICK LEE B/CAROLYN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$646,300
Appraisal
$646,300
PID
4694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$271,700$646,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$271,700$646,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICK LEE B/CAROLYN A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCHICK LIVING TRUSTS
AddressC/O NORMAN CHICK
70 PUNKINTOWN RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 7203/0041
Sale Date09/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHICK LEE B/CAROLYN A TRUSTEES$110,0007203/004109/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $522,291
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,335 1,335
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 447 447
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 888 444
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 928 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
PTOPATIO 369 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   5,071 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Land$271,700
Appraised Value$271,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,600$271,700$607,300
2023$335,600$217,300$552,900
2022$314,100$216,400$530,500
2021$263,400$216,400$479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,600$271,700$607,300
2023$335,600$217,300$552,900
2022$314,100$216,400$530,500
2021$263,400$216,400$479,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps