15 ALGONAC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ALGONAC AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
004814
Owner
SYRENE JOHN I/JANNA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,343,300
Appraisal
$2,343,300
PID
4697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,153,600$1,189,700$2,343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,153,600$1,189,700$2,343,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSYRENE JOHN I/JANNA S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJ&J SYRENE TRUST
Address15 ALGONAC AVE
CAPE NEDDICK , ME 03902
Sale Price$2,520,000
Book & Page 19051/830
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SYRENE JOHN I/JANNA S TRUSTEES$2,520,00019051/83006/16/2022
LOVETREE JOHN D$900,00017769/018007/30/2018
MEREDITH WILLIAM H/MILDRED A$014655/018006/28/2005
MEREDITH WILLIAM H/MILDRED A$01637/032601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 5,062
Replacement Cost: $1,203,499
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$938,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,324 2,324
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,440 1,080
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 540 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,087 0
   8,371 5,062
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $245,978
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,912 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Land$1,189,700
Appraised Value$1,189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$993,600$1,189,700$2,183,300
2023$975,900$1,523,000$2,498,900
2022$909,100$806,100$1,715,200
2021$563,900$643,900$1,207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$993,600$1,189,700$2,183,300
2023$975,900$1,523,000$2,498,900
2022$909,100$806,100$1,715,200
2021$563,900$643,900$1,207,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps