11 LYDSTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LYDSTON WAY
Mblu
0096/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
004816
Owner
STEFFIARE ANN M
Assessment
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
4699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$201,500$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$201,500$633,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFIARE ANN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 245
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18741/295
Sale Date06/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEFFIARE ANN M$018741/29506/21/2021
PRUETT PRESTON A$34,00010376/027605/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $520,071
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
   3,456 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.09
Frontage
Land$201,500
Appraised Value$201,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,000$201,500$560,500
2023$359,000$167,900$526,900
2022$367,600$167,900$535,500
2021$307,100$156,600$463,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,000$201,500$560,500
2023$359,000$167,900$526,900
2022$367,600$167,900$535,500
2021$307,100$156,600$463,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps