4 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
000048
Owner
BELLABONA - TRUSTEES JOSEPH A/EILEEN E
Assessment
$664,600
Appraisal
$664,600
PID
47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$405,800$664,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$405,800$664,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLABONA - TRUSTEES JOSEPH A/EILEEN E
Co-OwnerBELLABONA FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address10 CARMENS DR
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19745/866
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELLABONA - TRUSTEES JOSEPH A/EILEEN E$019745/86609/18/2025
BELLABONA JOSEPH A/EILEEN E$320,00015978/099110/29/2010
ADAMS CHARLES/ELAINE TRUSTEES$01291/036305/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $302,716
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 478 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   2,070 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$405,800
Appraised Value$405,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$31,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,100$378,800$619,900
2023$241,100$342,700$583,800
2022$209,800$284,100$493,900
2021$179,200$248,000$427,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,100$378,800$619,900
2023$241,100$342,700$583,800
2022$209,800$284,100$493,900
2021$179,200$248,000$427,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps