YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 LARSON LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 LARSON LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004817
Owner
SWENSON NANCY E
Assessment
$846,800
Appraisal
$846,800
PID
4700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$595,300
$251,500
$846,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$595,300
$251,500
$846,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SWENSON NANCY E
Co-Owner
WHITE CRAIG THOMAS
Address
1 LARSON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18663/693
Sale Date
05/11/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SWENSON NANCY E
$0
18663/693
05/11/2021
SWENSON NANCY E
$360,000
16739/0203
11/07/2013
LARSON CHRISTINE M
$50,000
6022/0131
08/01/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
4,368
Replacement Cost:
$762,618
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$594,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
2,496
2,496
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
2,496
1,872
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,632
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
864
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
785
0
8,273
4,368
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
0101
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
250
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.33
Frontage
Land
$251,500
Appraised Value
$251,500
Total
2024
$367,700
$251,500
$619,200
2023
$367,700
$192,800
$560,500
2022
$367,700
$171,200
$538,900
2021
$367,700
$140,300
$508,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$367,700
$251,500
$619,200
2023
$367,700
$192,800
$560,500
2022
$367,700
$171,200
$538,900
2021
$367,700
$140,300
$508,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps