37 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0144/ / /
Acct#
004820
Owner
DELUCA JEANNETTE L
Assessment
$808,400
Appraisal
$808,400
PID
4703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$587,600$808,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,800$587,600$808,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA JEANNETTE L
Co-OwnerBILLONE LISA-MARIE E
Address37 HIGHLAND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19620/754
Sale Date03/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA JEANNETTE L$019620/75403/14/2025
DELUCA CHARLES J/JEANNETTE L TRUSTEES$016721/007409/30/2013
DELUCA CHARLES J/JEANNETTE L$125,5009346/002307/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $283,034
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 266 0
   2,226 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$475,700$657,000
2023$181,300$419,700$601,000
2022$181,300$398,700$580,000
2021$156,900$370,700$527,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$475,700$657,000
2023$181,300$419,700$601,000
2022$181,300$398,700$580,000
2021$156,900$370,700$527,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps