1 SUNRISE TERRACE #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SUNRISE TERRACE #A
Mblu
0093/ 0044/F / /
Acct#
004825
Owner
LESSING ALICIA MARY/SETTLES SEAN
Assessment
$579,600
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
4708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$179,400$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,200$179,400$579,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSING ALICIA MARY/SETTLES SEAN
Co-Owner
Address1 SUNRISE TERR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 19062/440
Sale Date06/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESSING ALICIA MARY/SETTLES SEAN$625,00019062/44006/12/2022
JOHNSON KAREN L$019041/30006/03/2022
JOHNSON KAREN L$141,25010805/028307/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,069
Replacement Cost: $536,666
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 948 474
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 302 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   5,462 2,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$179,400
Appraised Value$179,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$179,400$547,500
2023$368,100$140,300$508,400
2022$342,400$140,300$482,700
2021$280,100$114,200$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$179,400$547,500
2023$368,100$140,300$508,400
2022$342,400$140,300$482,700
2021$280,100$114,200$394,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps