33 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0145/ / /
Acct#
004826
Owner
ESTES ELISE THORBECKE
Assessment
$831,900
Appraisal
$831,900
PID
4709
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$616,500$831,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$616,500$831,900

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES ELISE THORBECKE
Co-OwnerLORD ROBERT
Address25 MARLBORO RD
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 19774/834
Sale Date10/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTES ELISE THORBECKE$680,00019774/83410/27/2025
AJD 153 LLC$019626/44003/25/2025
DIPALMA RICHARD P/BARBARA J TRUSTEES$018835/5409/30/2021
DIPALMA RICHARD P$346,50017379/047012/05/2016
TARANTO STEVEN F$290,00014971/098109/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 790
Replacement Cost: $181,911
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 562 562
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 456 228
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   1,286 790
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 336
Replacement Cost: $72,072
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 168 168
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 168 168
   336 336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$616,500
Appraised Value$616,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  406.00 S.F.$22,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$499,100$687,700
2023$188,600$440,400$629,000
2022$180,900$418,400$599,300
2021$153,300$389,000$542,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$499,100$687,700
2023$188,600$440,400$629,000
2022$180,900$418,400$599,300
2021$153,300$389,000$542,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps