37 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0007/ /
Acct#
000484
Owner
BESSETTE - TRUSTEE SUSAN E
Assessment
$503,300
Appraisal
$503,300
PID
471
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$408,900$503,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$408,900$503,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBESSETTE - TRUSTEE SUSAN E
Co-OwnerBESSETTE TRUST SUSAN
Address43 WALTER ST
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19748/68
Sale Date08/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BESSETTE - TRUSTEE SUSAN E$019748/6808/21/2025
BESSETTE PATRICIA$015412/068004/08/2008
BESSETTE JOSEPH/PATRICIA$49,5003348/011908/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $124,098
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 925 925
   925 925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,100$381,600$434,700
2023$307,500$86,600$394,100
2022$305,500$71,700$377,200
2021$229,200$62,700$291,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,100$381,600$434,700
2023$307,500$86,600$394,100
2022$305,500$71,700$377,200
2021$229,200$62,700$291,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps