17 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
004827
Owner
GOODMAN ANDREW J/SUSAN J
Assessment
$871,600
Appraisal
$871,600
PID
4710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$176,300$871,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$176,300$871,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN ANDREW J/SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address17 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$448,000
Book & Page 13255/0321
Sale Date07/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN ANDREW J/SUSAN J$448,00013255/032107/29/2003
MATTHEWS KENNETH G/JANICE M$08383/010508/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,029
Replacement Cost: $850,273
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,786 1,786
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,465 1,465
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,555 778
CRLBSMT CRAWL 224 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 556 0
PTOPATIO 208 0
SLBSLAB 321 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   6,641 4,029

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage
Land$176,300
Appraised Value$176,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$622,800$176,300$799,100
2023$622,800$146,900$769,700
2022$581,800$146,900$728,700
2021$487,500$138,500$626,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$622,800$176,300$799,100
2023$622,800$146,900$769,700
2022$581,800$146,900$728,700
2021$487,500$138,500$626,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps