12 SCOTT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SCOTT AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/E / /
Acct#
004833
Owner
MESSINA RICHARD H/CAROLE A
Assessment
$700,500
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
4716
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$393,000$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$393,000$700,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSINA RICHARD H/CAROLE A
Co-Owner
Address12 SCOTT AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19018/469
Sale Date05/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MESSINA RICHARD H/CAROLE A$019018/46905/05/2022
MESSINA RICHARD H/CAROLE A$49,0002379/010107/07/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $402,879
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 816 816
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   2,556 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,300$393,000$650,300
2023$253,500$266,700$520,200
2022$253,100$229,200$482,300
2021$211,200$205,900$417,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,300$393,000$650,300
2023$253,500$266,700$520,200
2022$253,100$229,200$482,300
2021$211,200$205,900$417,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps