571 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
004835
Owner
NICHOLS DAVID E/MARGARET H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,720,900
Appraisal
$1,720,900
PID
4718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$922,800$798,100$1,720,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$922,800$798,100$1,720,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS DAVID E/MARGARET H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVID E/MARGARET H NICHOLS 1996 TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 1288
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16254/0947
Sale Date01/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NICHOLS DAVID E/MARGARET H TRUSTEES$016254/094701/27/2012
NICHOLS DAVID/MARGARET$585,0005225/026910/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 4,755
Replacement Cost: $1,211,313
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,264 2,264
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,861 1,861
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,801 630
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 546 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,264 0
   8,880 4,755

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$798,100
Appraised Value$798,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  506.00 S.F.$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,800$766,200$1,538,000
2023$771,800$670,400$1,442,200
2022$762,900$637,400$1,400,300
2021$640,300$596,800$1,237,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,800$766,200$1,538,000
2023$771,800$670,400$1,442,200
2022$762,900$637,400$1,400,300
2021$640,300$596,800$1,237,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps