22 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004836
Owner
GELLER ALLISON F
Assessment
$738,300
Appraisal
$738,300
PID
4719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$255,700$738,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$255,700$738,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGELLER ALLISON F
Co-Owner
Address22 ANGEL AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$337,000
Book & Page 17726/0215
Sale Date05/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GELLER ALLISON F$337,00017726/021505/31/2018
PERKINS DEAN/DARRYL TRUSTEES$016045/049312/08/2010
PERKINS LINDA$05259/014901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $435,530
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 948 948
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 804 804
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 816 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 144 0
   3,528 2,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $190,216
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   1,144 560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$10,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$4,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,600$255,700$667,300
2023$411,600$214,300$625,900
2022$298,500$184,200$482,700
2021$253,900$165,400$419,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,600$255,700$667,300
2023$411,600$214,300$625,900
2022$298,500$184,200$482,700
2021$253,900$165,400$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps