81 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
000485
Owner
DEFINA PAUL/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$1,336,600
Appraisal
$1,336,600
PID
472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$1,081,600$1,336,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$1,081,600$1,336,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFINA PAUL/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address20 COTTAGE RD
WAYLAND, MA 01778
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17206/0036
Sale Date03/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFINA PAUL/KATHLEEN$017206/003603/09/2016
DEFINA PAUL/KATHLEEN$00001/000104/01/2012
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2011
DEFINA PAUL/KATHLEEN$580,00013384/011508/21/2003
BEMIS ELWYN H/ALDINE G TRS$06770/047&01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $335,260
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 540 540
FATATTIC, FINISHED 540 108
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 195 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
   2,859 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$1,081,600
Appraised Value$1,081,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  255.00 S.F.$5,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  198.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  21.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$1,081,600$1,317,000
2023$235,400$757,200$992,600
2022$214,000$757,200$971,200
2021$180,100$724,700$904,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$1,081,600$1,317,000
2023$235,400$757,200$992,600
2022$214,000$757,200$971,200
2021$180,100$724,700$904,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps