2 PEBBLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PEBBLE COVE
Mblu
0003/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004837
Owner
THYRESSON HANNAH/N HAKAN
Assessment
$959,300
Appraisal
$959,300
PID
4720
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$579,400$959,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$579,400$959,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHYRESSON HANNAH/N HAKAN
Co-Owner
Address35 SHIPMAN RD
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 13648/0155
Sale Date10/17/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THYRESSON HANNAH/N HAKAN$425,00013648/015510/17/2003
METTLER JOHN C TRUSTEE$012870/006205/05/2003
METTLER JOHN C REVOCABLE TRUST$18,00010281/000510/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $497,585
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,224 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,404 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
PTOPATIO 190 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   4,656 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$579,400
Appraised Value$579,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$579,400$939,400
2023$317,400$360,500$677,900
2022$296,800$321,500$618,300
2021$248,500$257,000$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,000$579,400$939,400
2023$317,400$360,500$677,900
2022$296,800$321,500$618,300
2021$248,500$257,000$505,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps