318A LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318A LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
004838
Owner
MEUSE LINDA/ROBERT E
Assessment
$578,000
Appraisal
$578,000
PID
4721
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$431,000$578,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$431,000$578,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEUSE LINDA/ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address8 PIONEER VALLEY ST
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5352/0315
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEUSE LINDA/ROBERT E$05352/031501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $203,173
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FATATTIC, FINISHED 472 94
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,560 862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$431,000
Appraised Value$431,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$431,000$562,800
2023$131,800$319,200$451,000
2022$123,400$319,200$442,600
2021$103,700$279,300$383,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$431,000$562,800
2023$131,800$319,200$451,000
2022$123,400$319,200$442,600
2021$103,700$279,300$383,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps