137 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
004842
Owner
FLYNN DIANA/SHAWNEE
Assessment
$508,200
Appraisal
$508,200
PID
4725
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$303,500$508,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$303,500$508,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN DIANA/SHAWNEE
Co-OwnerLIBBY ZACHARY
Address5 LIBBY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19398/455
Sale Date03/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLYNN DIANA/SHAWNEE$019398/45503/04/2024
FLYNN DIANA/SHAWNEE$279,00017292/098007/29/2016
BOUCHARD KRISTIN$017277/017306/22/2016
BOUCHARD KRISTIN$175,00016426/025010/01/2012
REED CHARLES H TRUSTEE$45,0007316/029101/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $252,700
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   3,232 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.65
Frontage
Land$303,500
Appraised Value$303,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,700$303,500$508,200
2023$204,700$190,800$395,500
2022$191,400$169,000$360,400
2021$164,100$151,700$315,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,700$303,500$508,200
2023$204,700$190,800$395,500
2022$191,400$169,000$360,400
2021$164,100$151,700$315,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps