29 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
004844
Owner
MICHNIEWICZ DAVID C/SANDRA E
Assessment
$685,400
Appraisal
$685,400
PID
4727
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$300,700$685,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$300,700$685,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHNIEWICZ DAVID C/SANDRA E
Co-Owner
Address29 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$43,250
Book & Page 2202/0246
Sale Date06/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICHNIEWICZ DAVID C/SANDRA E$43,2502202/024606/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $530,287
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 832 832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
   4,928 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SNASAUNA/GD20.00 S.F.$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$300,700
Appraised Value$300,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$300,700$642,300
2023$341,600$252,100$593,700
2022$317,800$216,700$534,500
2021$271,300$194,600$465,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,600$300,700$642,300
2023$341,600$252,100$593,700
2022$317,800$216,700$534,500
2021$271,300$194,600$465,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps