317 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004845
Owner
SAINT THOMAS LLC
Assessment
$2,829,500
Appraisal
$2,829,500
PID
4728
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,448,100$1,381,400$2,829,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,448,100$1,381,400$2,829,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAINT THOMAS LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 ORCHARD RD
PARSONSFIELD, ME 04047
Sale Price$3,825,000
Book & Page 19250/198
Sale Date05/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAINT THOMAS LLC$3,825,00019250/19805/30/2023
MCG WARREN LLC$935,00018673/13105/18/2021
KITTERY INDIAN LLC$700,00016747/083512/11/2013
M & M LLC$775,00014603/045909/15/2005
MIC-MAC MOTEL INC$02388/021707/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,525
Replacement Cost: $525,465
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,525 3,525
SLBSLAB 3,525 0
   7,050 3,525
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 7,344
Replacement Cost: $914,252
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 7,344 7,344
SLBSLAB 7,344 0
   14,688 7,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR3DRY3525.00 S.F.$6,5001
SPR3DRY7344.00 S.F.$13,7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Land$1,381,400
Appraised Value$1,381,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14800.00 S.F.$22,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,304,800$1,176,700$2,481,500
2023$1,317,800$972,100$2,289,900
2022$501,000$972,100$1,473,100
2021$3,600$767,400$771,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,304,800$1,176,700$2,481,500
2023$1,317,800$972,100$2,289,900
2022$501,000$972,100$1,473,100
2021$3,600$767,400$771,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps