114 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
004846
Owner
MURPHY RYAN M/KRISTEN M
Assessment
$481,000
Appraisal
$481,000
PID
4729
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$167,200$481,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$167,200$481,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY RYAN M/KRISTEN M
Co-Owner
Address114 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$227,000
Book & Page 15567/0598
Sale Date02/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY RYAN M/KRISTEN M$227,00015567/059802/12/2009
MIEDEMA HELEN J$113,50015567/059601/22/2009
MIEDEMA HELEN J LIFE TENNANT$07635/002601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $317,481
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   2,940 1,404
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $93,000
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 525 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 40 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 525 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 246 0
   1,376 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,000$167,200$448,200
2023$281,000$123,900$404,900
2022$262,200$123,900$386,100
2021$220,200$111,500$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,000$167,200$448,200
2023$281,000$123,900$404,900
2022$262,200$123,900$386,100
2021$220,200$111,500$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps