20 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0039/Z / /
Acct#
000486
Owner
BENNER EDWIN/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$551,500
Appraisal
$551,500
PID
473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$187,800$551,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$187,800$551,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNER EDWIN/PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBENNER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address20 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$24,900
Book & Page 11311/0001
Sale Date01/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNER EDWIN/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$24,90011311/000101/22/2002
BENNER EDWIN L/PATRICIA S$24,9003823/023512/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost: $465,495
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,022 1,022
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,022 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,508 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Land$187,800
Appraised Value$187,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$187,800$513,300
2023$325,500$139,200$464,700
2022$304,200$23,700$327,900
2021$254,500$14,900$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$187,800$513,300
2023$325,500$139,200$464,700
2022$304,200$23,700$327,900
2021$254,500$14,900$269,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps