59 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
004849
Owner
ROCHE ANN M/PAUL E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,468,200
Appraisal
$2,468,200
PID
4732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$1,802,400$2,468,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$1,802,400$2,468,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE ANN M/PAUL E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address212 MEADOWOOD DR
SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT 05403
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 8690/0098
Sale Date07/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE ANN M/PAUL E TRUSTEES$425,0008690/009807/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,184
Replacement Cost: $845,086
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,384 1,384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 507 0
   6,791 3,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$1,802,400
Appraised Value$1,802,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,700$1,502,000$2,115,700
2023$613,700$1,276,700$1,890,400
2022$563,900$1,146,200$1,710,100
2021$473,600$840,500$1,314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$613,700$1,502,000$2,115,700
2023$613,700$1,276,700$1,890,400
2022$563,900$1,146,200$1,710,100
2021$473,600$840,500$1,314,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps