5 GUY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GUY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
004850
Owner
WHITNEY WILLIAM G JR/KATHLEEN M LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$950,400
Appraisal
$950,400
PID
4733
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,900$382,500$950,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,900$382,500$950,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY WILLIAM G JR/KATHLEEN M LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 232
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17109/0779
Sale Date06/08/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITNEY WILLIAM G JR/KATHLEEN M LIFE ESTATE$017109/077906/08/2015
WHITNEY WILLIAM G JR/KATHLEEN M$017109/077706/08/2015
WHITNEY WILLIAM G JR/KATHLEEN M$05841/012901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $462,201
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 870 0
   3,894 2,016
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $207,194
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 696 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
SLBSLAB 87 0
   2,175 696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$382,500
Appraised Value$382,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,200$357,000$827,200
2023$471,900$323,000$794,900
2022$472,500$267,800$740,300
2021$407,000$233,800$640,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,200$357,000$827,200
2023$471,900$323,000$794,900
2022$472,500$267,800$740,300
2021$407,000$233,800$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps