7 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/G / /
Acct#
004851
Owner
GLASSMAN MICHELE A/GERALD D
Assessment
$776,900
Appraisal
$776,900
PID
4734
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$218,800$776,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$218,800$776,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASSMAN MICHELE A/GERALD D
Co-Owner
Address7 OLD MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$392,500
Book & Page 16228/0979
Sale Date11/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLASSMAN MICHELE A/GERALD D$392,50016228/097911/11/2011
KIOKEMEISTER KAREN$54,9008008/029212/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $677,632
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,050 2,050
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 174 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,826 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   5,074 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$218,800
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$218,800$715,100
2023$550,500$162,000$712,500
2022$514,800$162,000$676,800
2021$431,400$145,800$577,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$218,800$715,100
2023$550,500$162,000$712,500
2022$514,800$162,000$676,800
2021$431,400$145,800$577,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps