18 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/D / /
Acct#
004852
Owner
ELWORTHY CHRISTOPHER/MELISSA
Assessment
$514,300
Appraisal
$514,300
PID
4735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$150,500$514,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$150,500$514,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELWORTHY CHRISTOPHER/MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address18 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, MA 03902
Sale Price$559,000
Book & Page 19042/846
Sale Date05/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELWORTHY CHRISTOPHER/MELISSA$559,00019042/84605/24/2022
NEW ENGLAND HOME BUYERS LLC$327,50018957/16402/15/2022
NOLDEN SUSANNAH V TRUSTEE$017994/37404/19/2019
NOLDEN SUSANNAH V$310,00017321/079009/13/2016
COITE RYAN M/SHELLY A$222,40015801/065408/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $448,649
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 728 728
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,632 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Land$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$150,500$476,100
2023$308,900$125,400$434,300
2022$288,900$125,400$414,300
2021$250,500$118,200$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$150,500$476,100
2023$308,900$125,400$434,300
2022$288,900$125,400$414,300
2021$250,500$118,200$368,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps