40 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
004856
Owner
WARNER RONALD C/KIRSTEN
Assessment
$406,500
Appraisal
$406,500
PID
4739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$191,000$406,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,500$191,000$406,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER RONALD C/KIRSTEN
Co-Owner
Address40 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$83,160
Book & Page 7363/0330
Sale Date03/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER RONALD C/KIRSTEN$83,1607363/033003/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $300,286
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
   3,906 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$191,000
Appraised Value$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$191,000$406,500
2023$215,500$138,700$354,200
2022$201,700$138,700$340,400
2021$169,100$107,800$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$191,000$406,500
2023$215,500$138,700$354,200
2022$201,700$138,700$340,400
2021$169,100$107,800$276,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps