7 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
000487
Owner
BAY HAVEN LLC
Assessment
$1,097,700
Appraisal
$1,097,700
PID
474
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,700$420,000$1,097,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,700$420,000$1,097,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAY HAVEN LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 65
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16918/0842
Sale Date10/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAY HAVEN LLC$016918/084210/30/2014
BENNETT FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$010250/014201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $440,877
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,330 1,330
BASFIRST FLOOR 130 130
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
SLBSLAB 130 0
STPSTOOP 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,948 1,460
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $313,037
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,330 1,330
BASFIRST FLOOR 130 130
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,200 0
SLBSLAB 130 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,930 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$420,000
Appraised Value$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  210.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$373,400$500,500
2023$136,700$355,100$491,800
2022$122,300$355,100$477,400
2021$108,000$303,000$411,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$373,400$500,500
2023$136,700$355,100$491,800
2022$122,300$355,100$477,400
2021$108,000$303,000$411,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps