160 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
004857
Owner
ROBBINS PARDOE LORRAINE D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$902,600
Appraisal
$902,600
PID
4740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$400,900$902,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$400,900$902,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS PARDOE LORRAINE D TRUSTEE
Co-Owner160 SHORE ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address160 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16981/0192
Sale Date02/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBBINS PARDOE LORRAINE D TRUSTEE$016981/019202/27/2015
ROBBINS LORRAINE D/DAVID L$016886/012707/28/2014
ROBBINS LORRAINE D$013664/020710/30/2003
ROBBINS LORRAINE D/DAVID L SR$013664/020510/30/2003
ROBBINS LORRAINE D$118,5007846/000401/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,247
Replacement Cost: $612,372
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,550 1,163
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 20 10
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,054 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 782 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 39 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,807 2,247

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Land$400,900
Appraised Value$400,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,500$400,900$850,400
2023$449,500$256,600$706,100
2022$419,600$256,600$676,200
2021$351,700$240,500$592,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,500$400,900$850,400
2023$449,500$256,600$706,100
2022$419,600$256,600$676,200
2021$351,700$240,500$592,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps