42 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0018/T / /
Acct#
004859
Owner
BRADDER WILLIAM E JR/PAULA A
Assessment
$1,010,200
Appraisal
$1,010,200
PID
4742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$771,900$1,010,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$771,900$1,010,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADDER WILLIAM E JR/PAULA A
Co-Owner
Address42 OSSIPPE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18458/314
Sale Date01/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRADDER WILLIAM E JR/PAULA A$018458/31401/22/2020
BRADDER WILLIAM E JR$290,00015572/014902/20/2009
BROVITZ LEE A$015475/011310/16/2007
BROVITZ LEE A/MELODY A$014209/020608/16/2004
EXCHANGE AUTHORITY LLP TRUSTEE$370,00013950/000102/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $310,670
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 500 500
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 202 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 766 0
   3,000 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$771,900
Appraised Value$771,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$771,900$983,500
2023$211,600$480,300$691,900
2022$192,800$428,900$621,700
2021$165,000$411,700$576,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$771,900$983,500
2023$211,600$480,300$691,900
2022$192,800$428,900$621,700
2021$165,000$411,700$576,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps