4 OLD SALT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OLD SALT LANE
Mblu
0012/ 0019/T / /
Acct#
004860
Owner
JANKAUSKAS JOSEPH F JR/KATHRYN B
Assessment
$1,084,100
Appraisal
$1,084,100
PID
4743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$771,900$1,084,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$771,900$1,084,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJANKAUSKAS JOSEPH F JR/KATHRYN B
Co-Owner
Address2302 LAKEVIEW DR
YARDLEY, PA 19067
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 18985/419
Sale Date03/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANKAUSKAS JOSEPH F JR/KATHRYN B$425,00018985/41903/24/2022
TANDY PETER C$195,0006747/016110/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $361,858
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 870 870
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 170 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 377 0
   2,457 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$771,900
Appraised Value$771,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  50.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  456.00 S.F.$34,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$771,900$1,053,600
2023$288,300$480,300$768,600
2022$249,700$428,900$678,600
2021$211,200$411,700$622,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$771,900$1,053,600
2023$288,300$480,300$768,600
2022$249,700$428,900$678,600
2021$211,200$411,700$622,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps