18 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/I / /
Acct#
004861
Owner
NELSON SCOTT D
Assessment
$539,600
Appraisal
$539,600
PID
4744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$236,200$539,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$236,200$539,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON SCOTT D
Co-OwnerROMAN-NELSON NATALIE J
AddressPO BOX 1
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17407/0168
Sale Date01/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NELSON SCOTT D$017407/016801/17/2017
NELSON SCOTT D$017385/018312/08/2016
NELSON SCOTT D/WILLIAM F JR$105,5003886/010606/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $391,396
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 140 140
CRLBSMT CRAWL 492 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 27 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 327 0
   3,494 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$236,200
Appraised Value$236,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$236,200$515,400
2023$279,200$151,900$431,100
2022$260,400$151,900$412,300
2021$218,600$151,900$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$236,200$515,400
2023$279,200$151,900$431,100
2022$260,400$151,900$412,300
2021$218,600$151,900$370,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps