62 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0035/A 0104/ /
Acct#
004865
Owner
DOOLITTLE GREGORY A
Assessment
$237,100
Appraisal
$237,100
PID
4748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$186,800$237,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$186,800$237,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOLITTLE GREGORY A
Co-OwnerPULEO JOSEPH C
Address26 STONEYBROOK DR
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$132,500
Book & Page 18399/276
Sale Date09/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOOLITTLE GREGORY A$132,50018399/27609/29/2020
IRISH STEPHEN J/SUZANNE M$120,00017607/037711/10/2017
YEITER DOUGLAS E$75,00016480/047812/07/2012
BROWN NORA M/CHRISTOPHER J$41,5009575/017907/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 338
Replacement Cost: $64,507
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel Condo
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:28
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super94
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 338 338
   338 338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$186,800
Appraised Value$186,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,300$186,800$237,100
2023$234,700$9,400$244,100
2022$121,700$9,400$131,100
2021$121,700$9,200$130,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,300$186,800$237,100
2023$234,700$9,400$244,100
2022$121,700$9,400$131,100
2021$121,700$9,200$130,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps