57 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
004866
Owner
SALKINS PETER/AMY
Assessment
$1,220,900
Appraisal
$1,220,900
PID
4749
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,200$580,700$1,220,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,200$580,700$1,220,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSALKINS PETER/AMY
Co-Owner
Address84 CURTIS ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$1,595,000
Book & Page 19404/671
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALKINS PETER/AMY$1,595,00019404/67103/15/2024
MCCALL PROPERTIES LLC$305,00017947/31005/08/2019
MILLER RODERICK$02685/019108/12/1980
MILLER MERLE E/RODERICK I$02036/067005/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $666,865
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,536 1,536
BASFIRST FLOOR 824 824
CRLBSMT CRAWL 824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   3,502 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$580,700
Appraised Value$580,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,400$685,500$1,229,900
2023$527,100$354,900$882,000
2022$490,000$354,900$844,900
2021$415,200$310,500$725,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,400$685,500$1,229,900
2023$527,100$354,900$882,000
2022$490,000$354,900$844,900
2021$415,200$310,500$725,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps