2 NUBBLE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NUBBLE POINT
Mblu
0025/ 0179/ / /
Acct#
000488
Owner
PEAL MARTIN R
Assessment
$2,636,100
Appraisal
$2,636,100
PID
475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,000$2,156,100$2,636,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,000$2,156,100$2,636,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEAL MARTIN R
Co-Owner
Address63 PROCTOR RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$2,867,500
Book & Page 19506/332
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEAL MARTIN R$2,867,50019506/33209/03/2024
PAG FAMILY RENTALS LLC$1,350,00018293/26106/13/2020
ST PETERS BY THE SEA PROTESTANT EPISCOPLAL CHURCH$018189/91603/03/2020
NUBBLE POINT LLC$1,035,00016931/042511/22/2014
LINDSAY ARTHUR L/SHIRLEY$04036/015601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $611,216
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,160 870
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 794 794
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 272 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 446 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   4,478 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$2,156,100
Appraised Value$2,156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,900$1,796,700$2,226,600
2023$429,900$2,335,800$2,765,700
2022$402,300$1,234,000$1,636,300
2021$350,000$1,063,800$1,413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,900$1,796,700$2,226,600
2023$429,900$2,335,800$2,765,700
2022$402,300$1,234,000$1,636,300
2021$350,000$1,063,800$1,413,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps