9 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
004867
Owner
SWIEDLER JOHN G
Assessment
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
4750
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$356,200$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$356,200$598,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIEDLER JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address9 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14777/0248
Sale Date03/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWIEDLER JOHN G$014777/024803/10/2006
SWIEDLER JOHN G/ELIZABETH$132,0005273/027612/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $318,717
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   2,880 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$356,200
Appraised Value$356,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$356,200$572,900
2023$216,700$253,800$470,500
2022$202,700$204,800$407,500
2021$169,600$195,900$365,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$356,200$572,900
2023$216,700$253,800$470,500
2022$202,700$204,800$407,500
2021$169,600$195,900$365,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps