20 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0129/E / /
Acct#
004870
Owner
BLODGETT RONALD/JOANN
Assessment
$791,200
Appraisal
$791,200
PID
4753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$573,900$791,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$573,900$791,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLODGETT RONALD/JOANN
Co-Owner
Address12 WINTHROP LN
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price$138,000
Book & Page 6540/0129
Sale Date05/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLODGETT RONALD/JOANN$138,0006540/012905/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $247,404
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,178 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   2,567 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$573,900
Appraised Value$573,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$24,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$782,600$999,900
2023$217,300$347,800$565,100
2022$193,100$347,800$540,900
2021$168,300$304,300$472,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$782,600$999,900
2023$217,300$347,800$565,100
2022$193,100$347,800$540,900
2021$168,300$304,300$472,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps