31 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
004871
Owner
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J/NORA M
Assessment
$802,700
Appraisal
$802,700
PID
4754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$443,400$802,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$443,400$802,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CHRISTOPHER J/NORA M
Co-Owner
Address31 PINE HILL SOUTH
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$777,000
Book & Page 19499/730
Sale Date08/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J/NORA M$777,00019499/73008/20/2024
SCHMIDT NEAL E/ALICE M$490,00012236/034111/29/2002
SOUCIER DANA E/FIDRYCH HOLLY A$385,00010773/013707/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $462,474
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 612 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 612 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,548 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$443,400
Appraised Value$443,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$443,400$736,400
2023$293,000$347,300$640,300
2022$292,500$347,300$639,800
2021$245,100$339,900$585,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$443,400$736,400
2023$293,000$347,300$640,300
2022$292,500$347,300$639,800
2021$245,100$339,900$585,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps