84 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
004874
Owner
PARDO DOUGLAS O/JANINE R
Assessment
$1,041,300
Appraisal
$1,041,300
PID
4757
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,100$549,200$1,041,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,100$549,200$1,041,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPARDO DOUGLAS O/JANINE R
Co-Owner
Address4 HUTTON RD
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price$1,465,000
Book & Page 19566/867
Sale Date12/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARDO DOUGLAS O/JANINE R$1,465,00019566/86712/04/2024
LOVERUD ANDREW R/LAURA W TRUSTEES$019151/9411/08/2022
LOVERUD ANDREW/LAURA W$1,195,00018472/60712/01/2020
ESTES PETER J/GRETCHEN L TRUSTEES$016087/066303/30/2011
ESTES PETER J/GRETCHEN L$015374/018602/08/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $423,121
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 105 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 924 0
   2,909 1,628
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 886
Replacement Cost: $196,553
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 448 448
BASFIRST FLOOR 438 438
CRLBSMT CRAWL 408 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
   1,510 886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$549,200
Appraised Value$549,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,500$549,200$956,700
2023$412,400$549,200$961,600
2022$410,800$549,200$960,000
2021$344,300$549,200$893,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,500$549,200$956,700
2023$412,400$549,200$961,600
2022$410,800$549,200$960,000
2021$344,300$549,200$893,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps