35 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0012/G / /
Acct#
004875
Owner
FORREST CYNTHIA S
Assessment
$1,083,000
Appraisal
$1,083,000
PID
4758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$402,600$1,083,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$402,600$1,083,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST CYNTHIA S
Co-OwnerMAJOR MARGUERITE A
Address35 HARBOUR HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 15855/0640
Sale Date04/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORREST CYNTHIA S$580,00015855/064004/29/2010
CHASSE NANCY T$247,5006695/014105/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,025
Replacement Cost: $749,325
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,970 1,970
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,300 975
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 80 80
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 344 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,970 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   6,000 3,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Land$402,600
Appraised Value$402,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625.00 S.F.$35,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  540.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,400$402,600$1,015,000
2023$612,400$243,900$856,300
2022$542,900$243,900$786,800
2021$459,900$227,700$687,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,400$402,600$1,015,000
2023$612,400$243,900$856,300
2022$542,900$243,900$786,800
2021$459,900$227,700$687,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps