151 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
000489
Owner
ROBERGE MICHAEL S
Assessment
$697,900
Appraisal
$697,900
PID
476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$273,400$697,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$273,400$697,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address151 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7824/0282
Sale Date11/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERGE MICHAEL S$07824/028211/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $568,332
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,596 1,197
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 168 59
CANCANOPY 48 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
   4,764 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Land$273,400
Appraised Value$273,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,200$273,400$653,600
2023$380,200$171,800$552,000
2022$355,500$152,300$507,800
2021$298,000$136,700$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,200$273,400$653,600
2023$380,200$171,800$552,000
2022$355,500$152,300$507,800
2021$298,000$136,700$434,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps