17 WALNUT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WALNUT STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
004878
Owner
CLEAR GREGORY S/KATHLEEN G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$698,200
Appraisal
$698,200
PID
4761
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$394,700$698,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$394,700$698,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEAR GREGORY S/KATHLEEN G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGREGORY S/KATHLEEN G CLEAR REV TRUSTS
Address100 HORSENECK RD
S DARTMOUTH, MA 02748
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17964/334
Sale Date05/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLEAR GREGORY S/KATHLEEN G TRUSTEES$017964/33405/14/2019
CLEAR GREGORY S/KATHLEEN G$105,0008675/024003/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $427,446
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 702 702
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,290 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$394,700
Appraised Value$394,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$368,300$647,800
2023$162,800$333,300$496,100
2022$152,300$276,300$428,600
2021$127,400$241,200$368,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$368,300$647,800
2023$162,800$333,300$496,100
2022$152,300$276,300$428,600
2021$127,400$241,200$368,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps