10 STRAWBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 STRAWBERRY LANE
Mblu
0031/ 0092/A / /
Acct#
004879
Owner
MASSE ROGER B/BETH L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$716,700
Appraisal
$716,700
PID
4762
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$389,600$716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,100$389,600$716,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSE ROGER B/BETH L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMASSE REALTY TRUST
Address1299 METHUEN ST
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18748/439
Sale Date04/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASSE ROGER B/BETH L TRUSTEES$018748/43904/21/2021
MASSE ROGER B/BETH L$115,00016327/033905/17/2012
MIRAGLIA JOSEPH/THELMA$09649/009208/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $371,705
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,608 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$363,600$635,700
2023$287,600$329,000$616,600
2022$287,600$272,700$560,300
2021$240,400$238,100$478,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,100$363,600$635,700
2023$287,600$329,000$616,600
2022$287,600$272,700$560,300
2021$240,400$238,100$478,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps