286 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
004880
Owner
SLOVENSKI PAUL W/TRENA M
Assessment
$916,100
Appraisal
$916,100
PID
4763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,200$309,900$916,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,200$309,900$916,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOVENSKI PAUL W/TRENA M
Co-Owner
Address286 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$518,000
Book & Page 17669/0692
Sale Date02/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLOVENSKI PAUL W/TRENA M$518,00017669/069202/28/2018
GOODYEAR CHRISTINE/JASON$017371/002310/26/2016
GOODYEAR CHRISTINE$469,00017229/045705/06/2016
SANTINI CHRISTOPHER/JANICE$300,00015549/006801/21/2009
KENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK$015449/069206/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $708,843
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,468 1,101
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 48 17
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,392 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 234 0
   5,448 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Land$309,900
Appraised Value$309,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  49.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,900$309,900$852,800
2023$542,900$258,300$801,200
2022$525,400$258,300$783,700
2021$440,100$158,200$598,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,900$309,900$852,800
2023$542,900$258,300$801,200
2022$525,400$258,300$783,700
2021$440,100$158,200$598,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps